Members of the Massachusetts Caucus of Women Legislators

  Representative Cory Atkins  (D - Concord) Fourteenth Middlesex District

Representative Cory Atkins (D - Concord) Fourteenth Middlesex District

  Representative Ruth B. Balse r (D - Newton) Twelfth Middlesex District

Representative Ruth B. Balser (D - Newton) Twelfth Middlesex District

 Representative christine barber (d - somerville) thrithy-fourth middlesex district

Representative christine barber (d - somerville) thrithy-fourth middlesex district

  Representative Jennifer Benson  (D - Lunenburg) Thirty-seventh Middlesex District

Representative Jennifer Benson (D - Lunenburg) Thirty-seventh Middlesex District

 representative kate campanale (r - leicester) seventeenth worcester district

representative kate campanale (r - leicester) seventeenth worcester district

  Representative Linda Dean Campbell  (D - Methuen) Fifteenth Essex District

Representative Linda Dean Campbell (D - Methuen) Fifteenth Essex District

  Senator Harriette Chandler  (D - Worcester) First Worcester District

Senator Harriette Chandler (D - Worcester) First Worcester District

  Senator Sonia Chang-Diaz  (D - Boston) Second Suffolk District

Senator Sonia Chang-Diaz (D - Boston) Second Suffolk District

  Senator Cynthia Creem  (D - Newton) First Middlesex and Norfolk District

Senator Cynthia Creem (D - Newton) First Middlesex and Norfolk District

  Representative Claire Cronin  (D - Easton) Eleventh Plymouth District

Representative Claire Cronin (D - Easton) Eleventh Plymouth District

  Representative Marjorie Decker  (D - Cambridge) Twenty-fifth Middlesex District

Representative Marjorie Decker (D - Cambridge) Twenty-fifth Middlesex District

  Representative Diana DiZoglio  (D - Methuen) Fourteenth Essex District

Representative Diana DiZoglio (D - Methuen) Fourteenth Essex District

  Senator Eileen Donoghue  (D - Lowell) First Middlesex District

Senator Eileen Donoghue (D - Lowell) First Middlesex District

 representative michelle dubois (d-brockton) tenth plymouth district

representative michelle dubois (d-brockton) tenth plymouth district

  Representative Carolyn Dykema  (D - Holliston) Eighth Middlesex District

Representative Carolyn Dykema (D - Holliston) Eighth Middlesex District

  Representative Lori Ehrlich  (D -Marblehead) Eighth Essex District

Representative Lori Ehrlich (D -Marblehead) Eighth Essex District

  Representative Tricia Farley-Bouvier  (D - Pittsfield) Third Berkshire District

Representative Tricia Farley-Bouvier (D - Pittsfield) Third Berkshire District

  Representative Kimberly Ferguson  (R - Holden) First Worcester District

Representative Kimberly Ferguson (R - Holden) First Worcester District

  Representative Ann-Margaret Ferrante  (D - Gloucester) Fifth Essex District

Representative Ann-Margaret Ferrante (D - Gloucester) Fifth Essex District

  Representative Carole Fiola  (D - Fall River) Sixth Bristol District

Representative Carole Fiola (D - Fall River) Sixth Bristol District

 senator cindy friedman (d - arlington) fourth middlesex district

senator cindy friedman (d - arlington) fourth middlesex district

  Representative Denise Garlick  (D - Needham) Thirteenth Norfolk District

Representative Denise Garlick (D - Needham) Thirteenth Norfolk District

  Representative Colleen Garry  (D - Dracut) Thirty-sixth Middlesex District

Representative Colleen Garry (D - Dracut) Thirty-sixth Middlesex District

  Representative Susan Williams Gifford  (R -Wareham) Second Plymouth District

Representative Susan Williams Gifford (R -Wareham) Second Plymouth District

 senator anne gobi (D - Spencer) worcester, hampden, hampshire and middlesex district

senator anne gobi (D - Spencer) worcester, hampden, hampshire and middlesex district

  Representative Danielle Gregoire  (D - Marlborough) Fourth Middlesex District

Representative Danielle Gregoire (D - Marlborough) Fourth Middlesex District

  Representative Patricia Haddad  (D - Somerset) Fifth Bristol District

Representative Patricia Haddad (D - Somerset) Fifth Bristol District

  Representative Sheila Harrington  (R - Groton) First Middlesex District

Representative Sheila Harrington (R - Groton) First Middlesex District

 representative natalie higgins (d-Leominster) fourth worcester district

representative natalie higgins (d-Leominster) fourth worcester district

  Representative Kate Hogan  (D - Stow) Third Middlesex District

Representative Kate Hogan (D - Stow) Third Middlesex District

  Senator Patricia Jehlen  (D - Somerville) Second Middlesex District

Senator Patricia Jehlen (D - Somerville) Second Middlesex District

 representative hannah kane (r - Shrewsbury) eleventh worcester district

representative hannah kane (r - Shrewsbury) eleventh worcester district

  Representative Mary Keefe  (D - Worcester) Fifteenth Worcester District

Representative Mary Keefe (D - Worcester) Fifteenth Worcester District

  Representative Kay Khan  (D - Newton) Eleventh Middlesex District

Representative Kay Khan (D - Newton) Eleventh Middlesex District

 senator barbara l'italien (d - andover ) second essex and middlesex district

senator barbara l'italien (d - andover ) second essex and middlesex district

  Senator Joan Lovely  (D - Salem) Second Essex District

Senator Joan Lovely (D - Salem) Second Essex District

  Representative Elizabeth Malia  (D - Jamaica Plain) Eleventh Suffolk District

Representative Elizabeth Malia (D - Jamaica Plain) Eleventh Suffolk District

 representative juana matias (d-lawrence) sixteenth essex district

representative juana matias (d-lawrence) sixteenth essex district

 representative joan meschino (d-hull) third plymouth district

representative joan meschino (d-hull) third plymouth district

  Representative Shaunna O'Connell  (R - Taunton) Third Bristol District

Representative Shaunna O'Connell (R - Taunton) Third Bristol District

  Senator Kathleen O'Connor Ives  (D - Newburyport) First Essex District

Senator Kathleen O'Connor Ives (D - Newburyport) First Essex District

  Representative Keiko Orrall  (R - Lakeville) Twelfth Bristol District

Representative Keiko Orrall (R - Lakeville) Twelfth Bristol District

  Representative Sarah Peake  (D - Provincetown) Fourth Barnstable District

Representative Sarah Peake (D - Provincetown) Fourth Barnstable District

  Representative Alice Hanlon Peisch  (D - Wellesley) Fourteenth Norfolk District

Representative Alice Hanlon Peisch (D - Wellesley) Fourteenth Norfolk District

  Representative Elizabeth Poirier  (R - North Attleborough) Fourteenth Bristol District

Representative Elizabeth Poirier (R - North Attleborough) Fourteenth Bristol District

  Representative Denise Provost  (D - Somerville) Twenty-seventh Middlesex District

Representative Denise Provost (D - Somerville) Twenty-seventh Middlesex District

  Senator Karen Spilka  (D - Ashland) Second Middlesex and Norfolk District

Senator Karen Spilka (D - Ashland) Second Middlesex and Norfolk District

 representative chynah tyler (d-boston) seventh suffolk district

representative chynah tyler (d-boston) seventh suffolk district

  Representative RoseLee Vincent  (D - Revere) Sixteenth Suffolk District

Representative RoseLee Vincent (D - Revere) Sixteenth Suffolk District

 representative susannah whipps  (I - athol ) second franklin district

representative susannah whipps  (I - athol ) second franklin district